2835 172nd St Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 172nd St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,181,504, approximately $628 per square foot. 2835 172nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Lin Xiaojie
Bought by
Moy Suet Man
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,089
Interest Rate
4.51%
Estimated Equity
$805,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Arthur W and Wilson Vida
Bought by
Li Xiaoming and Lin Xiaojie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Arthur W and Wilson Margie
Bought by
Wilson Arthur W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Moda John and Moda Maria
Bought by
Wilson Arthur W and Wilson Vida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moy Suet Man | $685,000 | -- | |
| Li Xiaoming | $635,000 | -- | |
| Li Xiaoming | $635,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Arthur W | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Arthur W | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Arthur W | $320,000 | Security Title & Guaranty Co | |
| Wilson Arthur W | $320,000 | Security Title & Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moy Suet Man | $516,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Xiaoming | $381,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Arthur W | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,391 | $41,789 | $6,292 | $35,497 |
| 2025 | $8,204 | $41,777 | $6,785 | $34,992 |
| 2024 | $8,204 | $40,846 | $7,945 | $32,901 |
| 2023 | $7,772 | $38,695 | $7,317 | $31,378 |
| 2022 | $7,296 | $55,620 | $11,040 | $44,580 |
| 2021 | $7,329 | $58,560 | $11,040 | $47,520 |
| 2020 | $7,369 | $55,680 | $11,040 | $44,640 |
| 2019 | $7,120 | $58,140 | $11,040 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $6,573 | $32,246 | $6,292 | $25,954 |
| 2017 | $5,909 | $30,456 | $6,834 | $23,622 |
| 2016 | $5,492 | $30,456 | $6,834 | $23,622 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $29,012 | $8,682 | $20,330 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $28,365 | $8,489 | $19,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map