2835 Berkley St Flint, MI 48504
Ballenger Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $31,000 - $46,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 Berkley St, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $37,761, approximately $50 per square foot. 2835 Berkley St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, Greater Heights Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Zeglevski Emil Joseph and Zeglevski Julie Kay
Bought by
Dozier Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dozier Karen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $926 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $908 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $919 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $849 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $832 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $827 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $807 | $0 | $0 | $0 |