2835 E Ridgeview Cir Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 E Ridgeview Cir, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $379,142, approximately $173 per square foot. 2835 E Ridgeview Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Smith Darrell and Smith Melanie
Bought by
Smith Darrell L and Smith Melanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Darrell L | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L | |
| Smith Darrell | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $47,040 | $9,460 | $37,580 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $42,140 | $6,990 | $35,150 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $42,140 | $6,990 | $35,150 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $38,450 | $6,990 | $31,460 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $38,450 | $6,990 | $31,460 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $37,540 | $6,990 | $30,550 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $37,540 | $6,990 | $30,550 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $35,660 | $6,990 | $28,670 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $33,290 | $6,990 | $26,300 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $33,290 | $6,990 | $26,300 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $33,290 | $6,990 | $26,300 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $31,440 | $6,990 | $24,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map