2835 Moelter Rd Burlington, WI 53105
Estimated Value: $870,492 - $1,480,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
13.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 Moelter Rd, Burlington, WI 53105 and is currently estimated at $1,138,123. 2835 Moelter Rd is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Badger High School and St. Francis de Sales Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Maes Andrea
Bought by
Andrea Mees Declartaion Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Mees Declartaion Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,876 | $518,600 | $276,000 | $242,600 |
| 2024 | $5,379 | $518,600 | $276,000 | $242,600 |
| 2023 | $5,937 | $518,600 | $276,000 | $242,600 |
| 2022 | $5,630 | $518,600 | $276,000 | $242,600 |
| 2021 | $5,402 | $353,000 | $163,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $5,489 | $353,000 | $163,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $5,604 | $353,000 | $163,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | $353,000 | $163,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $5,533 | $353,000 | $163,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $5,608 | $353,000 | $163,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $5,893 | $353,000 | $163,000 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | $6,453 | $353,000 | $163,000 | $190,000 |
| 2013 | $6,453 | $353,000 | $163,000 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map