2835 Newbridge Ct Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 Newbridge Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $354,030, approximately $165 per square foot. 2835 Newbridge Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oakville Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Birsinger Stephen M and Birsinger Mary B
Bought by
Kinmartin Ryan and Kinmartin Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$132,308
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Birsinger Mary B and Birsinger Stephen M
Bought by
Birsinger Stephen M and Birsinger Mary B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Roderique Mary B and Roderique Christian J
Bought by
Roderique Mary B and Roderique Christian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinmartin Ryan | $180,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Birsinger Stephen M | -- | Atc | |
| Roderique Mary B | -- | Nations Title Agency Mo Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinmartin Ryan | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Roderique Mary B | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $56,260 | $21,030 | $35,230 |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $51,000 | $10,510 | $40,490 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $51,000 | $10,510 | $40,490 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $43,820 | $10,510 | $33,310 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $43,820 | $10,510 | $33,310 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $43,320 | $9,770 | $33,550 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $43,320 | $9,770 | $33,550 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $34,100 | $7,520 | $26,580 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $34,100 | $7,520 | $26,580 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $34,200 | $7,520 | $26,680 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $34,200 | $7,520 | $26,680 |
| 2014 | $2,152 | $29,960 | $6,270 | $23,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map