2835 Oak Forest Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $477,281 - $517,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 Oak Forest Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $506,320, approximately $223 per square foot. 2835 Oak Forest Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School, Cross Timbers Middle School, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Himes Ronald B and Himes Connie K
Bought by
Himes Ronald D and Himes Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,511
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$435,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Heine William R and Heine Joyce O
Bought by
Himes Ronald B and Himes Connie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Dement Albert L and Dement Janet F
Bought by
Heine William R and Heine Joyce O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Himes Ronald D | -- | Commonwealth Land | |
| Himes Ronald B | -- | Safeco Land Title | |
| Heine William R | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Himes Ronald D | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Himes Ronald B | $107,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Heine William R | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $381,599 | $121,750 | $259,849 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $381,599 | $121,750 | $259,849 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $386,027 | $121,750 | $264,277 |
| 2022 | $6,469 | $341,908 | $121,750 | $220,158 |
| 2021 | $6,454 | $296,836 | $73,050 | $223,786 |
| 2020 | $6,814 | $309,776 | $73,050 | $236,726 |
| 2019 | $6,728 | $318,000 | $60,000 | $258,000 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $268,197 | $60,000 | $208,197 |
| 2017 | $5,638 | $271,730 | $50,000 | $221,730 |
| 2016 | $5,126 | $259,713 | $50,000 | $209,713 |
| 2015 | $4,290 | $201,500 | $22,000 | $179,500 |
| 2014 | $4,290 | $201,500 | $22,000 | $179,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map