2835 SE Elliott Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,000 - $877,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 SE Elliott Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $790,436, approximately $244 per square foot. 2835 SE Elliott Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Estrada Jose A and Barendse-Estrada Lisa D
Bought by
Estrada Family Trust and Estrada
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Galloway Charles D
Bought by
Estrada Jose A and Barendse Estrada Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,500
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Exceptional Homes By Andre
Bought by
Galloway Charles D and Galloway Mikell A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |