2835 W Bates Ave Denver, CO 80236
College View-South Platte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $469,595
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 W Bates Ave, Denver, CO 80236 and is currently estimated at $463,899, approximately $213 per square foot. 2835 W Bates Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including College View Elementary School, Bear Valley International School, and Dsst: College View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Truong Loc and Truong Danny
Bought by
Truong Danny Phuong and Duong Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Truong Loc
Bought by
Truong Loc and Truong Danny
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,445
Outstanding Balance
$98,810
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$365,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Manis Lilley Jan
Bought by
Truong Loc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,445
Outstanding Balance
$98,810
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$365,089
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Danny Phuong | -- | None Available | |
| Truong Loc | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Truong Loc | $154,600 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truong Loc | $152,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $30,580 | $7,050 | $7,050 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $29,680 | $6,370 | $23,310 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $29,680 | $6,370 | $23,310 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $24,280 | $6,080 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $24,980 | $6,260 | $18,720 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $22,990 | $6,080 | $16,910 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $22,990 | $6,080 | $16,910 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $17,530 | $4,680 | $12,850 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $17,530 | $4,680 | $12,850 |
| 2016 | $991 | $12,150 | $4,378 | $7,772 |
| 2015 | $949 | $12,150 | $4,378 | $7,772 |
| 2014 | $800 | $9,630 | $2,834 | $6,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map