28351 Cunningham Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,359 - $272,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28351 Cunningham Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $233,340, approximately $221 per square foot. 28351 Cunningham Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Cochrane Barbara A
Bought by
Chchrane Scott and Cochrane Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Cochrane Scott and Cochrane Pamela
Bought by
Cochrane Barbara A and Barbara A Cochrane Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chchrane Scott | $57,500 | None Available | |
| Cochrane Barbara A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $112,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $101,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $90,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $81,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $77,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $70,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $61,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $67 | $55,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $48,170 | $9,660 | $38,510 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $48,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,452 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map