2836 Harris Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2836 Harris Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $431,059, approximately $295 per square foot. 2836 Harris Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School and Talawanda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Tony R and Johnson Pamela N
Bought by
Carmack Courtney R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,900
Outstanding Balance
$153,761
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$277,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmack Courtney R | $245,900 | Attorney | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmack Courtney R | $245,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,927 | $107,100 | $27,010 | $80,090 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $107,100 | $27,010 | $80,090 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $107,100 | $27,010 | $80,090 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $79,350 | $27,010 | $52,340 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $79,350 | $27,010 | $52,340 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $79,350 | $27,010 | $52,340 |
| 2019 | $5,489 | $70,250 | $27,010 | $43,240 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $70,250 | $27,010 | $43,240 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $70,250 | $27,010 | $43,240 |
| 2016 | $2,649 | $64,610 | $27,010 | $37,600 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $64,610 | $27,010 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $64,610 | $27,010 | $37,600 |
| 2013 | $2,939 | $69,180 | $27,010 | $42,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map