2836 Hilltop Rd Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $527,790 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2836 Hilltop Rd, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $536,698, approximately $223 per square foot. 2836 Hilltop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Av Homes
Bought by
Merriel Michael Frederick and Merriel Wendy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,706
Outstanding Balance
$424,008
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,690
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merriel Michael Frederick | $494,200 | Inspired Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merriel Michael Frederick | $444,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,070 | $462,336 | $100,000 | $362,336 |
| 2025 | $763 | $455,276 | $60,000 | $395,276 |
| 2024 | $763 | $455,276 | $60,000 | $395,276 |
| 2023 | $763 | $442,537 | $60,000 | $382,537 |
| 2022 | $783 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $763 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map