2836 Knox St Columbus, GA 31903
South Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
858
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2836 Knox St, Columbus, GA 31903 and is currently estimated at $103,957, approximately $121 per square foot. 2836 Knox St is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Eddy Middle School, and Spencer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Family Snowball Llc
Bought by
Jack And Deborah Silvers Living Trust and Silvers
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Outstanding Balance
$106,298
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Nesseth Lien and Eaton Lien H
Bought by
Family Snowball Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack And Deborah Silvers Living Trust | $142,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Family Snowball Llc | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Family Snowball Llc | $45,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jack And Deborah Silvers Living Trust | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $17,808 | $4,212 | $13,596 |
| 2024 | $650 | $16,600 | $4,212 | $12,388 |
| 2023 | $557 | $16,600 | $4,212 | $12,388 |
| 2022 | $557 | $13,632 | $4,212 | $9,420 |
| 2021 | $403 | $9,872 | $4,212 | $5,660 |
| 2020 | $403 | $9,872 | $4,212 | $5,660 |
| 2019 | $404 | $9,872 | $4,212 | $5,660 |
| 2018 | $404 | $9,872 | $4,212 | $5,660 |
| 2017 | $406 | $9,872 | $4,212 | $5,660 |
| 2016 | $691 | $16,745 | $2,040 | $14,705 |
| 2015 | $277 | $16,745 | $2,040 | $14,705 |
| 2014 | $277 | $16,745 | $2,040 | $14,705 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,791 | $2,040 | $10,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map