L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lucie Franco
Locality Real Estate
4 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $396,161 - $439,000
Super Clean Move In Ready Condo! Perfect Lock and Leave! Down stairs you will find kitchen with dining, vaulted ceilings, family room with dry bar, and Huge Beautiful picture windows with large sliding glass doors to spacious patio perfect for sitting and enjoying the outdoors, 2 bedrooms, one with Arcadia doors to patio and full bath. Upstairs you will find an office/bedroom, Primary Bedroom with French door entry, walk in closet and entry to full bath. Also upstairs is a loft area overlooking the downstairs which acts as additional sleeping space when needed. All of this in the great neighborhood of Mountain Pine Estates which has the added bonus of Rec Center Privileges. The Rec Center provides Pool, Spa, Tennis, Volleyball, Racquetball, Exercise Facility, and Club House.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Locality Real Estate License #SA537636000 Listed on: 05/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| June Family Trust | $400,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Tomasek Delores | $175,500 | Pioneer Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tomasek Delores | $149,175 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | +127.9% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2016 10/13/16 | Sold | $175,500 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,735 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,656 | $32,313 | $3,000 | $29,313 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $32,946 | $3,000 | $29,946 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $27,780 | $3,000 | $24,780 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $12,249 | $3,000 | $9,249 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lucie Franco
Locality Real Estate
4 in this area
45 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kari Rosenthal
West USA Realty - Pinetop
(928) 940-9034
36 in this area
66 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Chuck Teetsel
All Seasons Properties
(928) 242-0447
49 in this area
145 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Alison Stewart
Frank M. Smith & Associates - Main
(928) 242-1826
44 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: White Mountain Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 256275
APN: 411-93-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.