2836 Sunset Ave Flossmoor, IL 60422
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $342,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2836 Sunset Ave, Flossmoor, IL 60422 and is currently estimated at $320,021, approximately $147 per square foot. 2836 Sunset Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Heather Hill Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Homewood-Flossmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Duggan James M and Kuris Duggan Layne Jo
Bought by
Duggan James M and Kuris Duggan Layne Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duggan James M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,230 | $27,083 | $5,610 | $21,473 |
| 2024 | $10,230 | $27,083 | $5,610 | $21,473 |
| 2023 | $6,857 | $30,000 | $5,610 | $24,390 |
| 2022 | $6,857 | $18,904 | $4,845 | $14,059 |
| 2021 | $6,956 | $18,904 | $4,845 | $14,059 |
| 2020 | $6,876 | $18,904 | $4,845 | $14,059 |
| 2019 | $7,566 | $20,213 | $4,335 | $15,878 |
| 2018 | $7,276 | $20,213 | $4,335 | $15,878 |
| 2017 | $7,199 | $20,213 | $4,335 | $15,878 |
| 2016 | $8,426 | $18,407 | $3,825 | $14,582 |
| 2015 | $8,399 | $18,407 | $3,825 | $14,582 |
| 2014 | $8,270 | $18,407 | $3,825 | $14,582 |
| 2013 | $8,112 | $19,607 | $3,825 | $15,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map