2837 Deer Run Rocky Mount, NC 27801
Estimated Value: $94,016 - $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2837 Deer Run, Rocky Mount, NC 27801 and is currently estimated at $96,008, approximately $103 per square foot. 2837 Deer Run is a home with nearby schools including Coker-Wimberly Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and North Edgecombe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Cooke Dan Milton and Cooke Peggy B
Bought by
Rodriquez Yanez Maricela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Boone Linda Searles and Boone Linda Joyce
Bought by
Cooke Dan Milton and Cooke Peggy Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriquez Yanez Maricela | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Cooke Dan Milton | $8,952 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |