2837 Drive Sarasota, FL 34241
Southgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $474,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2837 Drive, Sarasota, FL 34241 and is currently estimated at $409,527, approximately $275 per square foot. 2837 Drive is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Elementary School, Brookside Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Quicknflip and Quick N Flip Llc
Bought by
Kerr James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Fasciano Tina M
Bought by
Quicknflip Llc and Arod Investment Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Spencer M Scott and Spencer Laura A
Bought by
Fasciano Michele and Fasciano Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Fiore Marianna M
Bought by
Spencer M Scott and Spencer Laura A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Tehasseloo Henriette M and Tehasseloo Henrietta M
Bought by
Fiore Marianna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Greig Elizabeth L and Greig Alfred C
Bought by
Tehasseloo Henrietta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr James | $460,000 | Amz Title | |
| Quicknflip Llc | $325,000 | Amz Title | |
| Fasciano Michele | $295,000 | Msc Title Inc | |
| Spencer M Scott | $230,000 | Stewart Title Co Of Sarasota | |
| Fiore Marianna M | $115,000 | -- | |
| Fiore Marianna M | $115,000 | -- | |
| Tehasseloo Henrietta M | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerr James | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quicknflip Llc | $374,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fasciano Michele | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tehasseloo Henrietta M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $121,513 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $118,088 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $114,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $111,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $108,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $106,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $104,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $102,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $100,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $151,600 | $75,700 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $129,500 | $60,200 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $95,191 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map