2837 Manchester St Bismarck, ND 58504
Southwest Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2837 Manchester St, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $205,979, approximately $238 per square foot. 2837 Manchester St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Victor Solheim Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Krebs Vance and Krebs Sandra Dee
Bought by
Schafer Damian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,022
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,957
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schafer Damian | $190,000 | Quality Title | |
| Schafer Damian | $190,000 | Quality Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schafer Damian | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Schafer Damian | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $85,800 | $18,200 | $67,600 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $78,600 | $18,200 | $60,400 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $78,600 | $18,200 | $60,400 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $73,650 | $18,200 | $55,450 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $72,450 | $15,600 | $56,850 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $72,450 | $15,600 | $56,850 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $72,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $72,450 | $15,600 | $56,850 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $72,450 | $15,600 | $56,850 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $72,450 | $7,500 | $64,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map