Seller's Agent in 2023
Tammy Hill
COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY
(757) 607-6873
11 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $399,413 - $433,000
Looking for a home near a golf course, yet in a quiet setting - than this is the HOME for you! A well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, on a 3.65 ac lot. It is nestled off the road and just minutes away from a newly renovated Country Club - where you can golf, swim, play tennis or enjoy fine dining. The balcony overlooks a large family room with a stone gas log fireplace from floor to ceiling. Off from the family room has a sunroom and sliding doors that follow out to a spacious deck.This home has all hardwood floors except tile in the kitchen & bathrooms, and slate in the sunroom. Not to mention, the house is close to the well-known Historical Town of Onancock with fine dining, local shops, art galleries, movie theater and a state of the art Shore Memorial Hospital. Don't miss your chance!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY Brokerage Phone: 7577871305 License #0225252556 Listed on: 11/20/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Koerner Group, Llc
COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prior Richard | $369,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | Sold | $369,000 | -7.7% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2023 09/19/23 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -4.8% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | For Sale | $420,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -2.3% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Price Changed | $430,000 | -4.4% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | Price Changed | $450,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | For Sale | $450,000 | +22.0% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2023 05/29/23 | Off Market | $369,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -4.1% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $300,600 | $40,500 | $260,100 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $300,600 | $40,500 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $222,500 | $38,000 | $184,500 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $222,500 | $38,000 | $184,500 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $219,900 | $38,000 | $181,900 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $219,900 | $38,000 | $181,900 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $206,600 | $38,000 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $206,600 | $38,000 | $168,600 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $210,500 | $38,000 | $172,500 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $210,500 | $38,000 | $172,500 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $270,400 | $38,000 | $232,400 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $270,400 | $38,000 | $232,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $275,700 | $38,000 | $237,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tammy Hill
COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY
(757) 607-6873
11 in this area
85 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Koerner Group, Llc
COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY
Source: Eastern Shore Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 56871
APN: 100-00-09-00-0024-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.