$259,900
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,775/month

Total Views 3,424
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,557 Sq Ft
$167 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Balcony
  • Patio
  • Central Air

About This Home

Stylishly updated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering a bright, modern interior and low-maintenance living. Fresh interior paint and updated light fixtures create a clean, inviting atmosphere, while the open-concept layout provides excellent flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The kitchen features updated cabinets and a full suite of new appliances, including a range, microwave, and dishwasher, combining functionality with contemporary appeal. Both bedrooms are well-sized with their own bathrooms, offering comfort and privacy, while the additional half bath adds convenience for guests. A new HVAC system and new water heater provide added efficiency and peace of mind. With abundant natural light, thoughtful updates, and a functional layout, this home is ideal for comfortable everyday living.

Listing Agent

Marty Walsh

OfferPad Brokerage LLC Brokerage Email: contracts@offerpad.com License #307342 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $219 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Avalon At Mallard Creek Townhomes Association
  • Avalon At Mallard Creek Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 043-203-71

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$219 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Three
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 166.92
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: contracts@offerpad.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 358
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 600
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 599
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1557
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area: 1557
  • Bedroom Main: 0
  • Bedroom Third: 2

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet, Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 218.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Avalon at Mallard Creek Townhomes
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 2622.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Unspecified
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 043-203-71
  • Land Included Yn: 0
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: N2-B

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,037 $248,700 $55,000 $193,700
2024 $2,037 $248,700 $55,000 $193,700
2023 $1,963 $248,700 $55,000 $193,700
2022 $1,513 $143,800 $30,000 $113,800
2021 $1,502 $143,800 $30,000 $113,800
2020 $1,495 $143,800 $30,000 $113,800
2019 $1,479 $143,800 $30,000 $113,800
2018 $74 $110,900 $16,000 $94,900
2017 $1,498 $110,900 $16,000 $94,900
2016 $1,489 $110,900 $16,000 $94,900
2015 $1,477 $110,900 $16,000 $94,900
2014 $1,463 $112,900 $18,000 $94,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $259,900 -3.7% $167 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $269,900 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $220,000 Stewart Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Foreclosure Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Trustee Deed $124,599 None Available
Trustee Deed $124,599 None Available
Warranty Deed $136,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $75,000,000 Construction
Previous Owner $98,310 New Conventional
Previous Owner $122,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4364413

Canopy MLS

APN: 043-203-71

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.