2838 Cr0ws Run Rd Reader, WV 26167
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2838 Cr0ws Run Rd, Reader, WV 26167 and is currently estimated at $228,000, approximately $215 per square foot. 2838 Cr0ws Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Short Line School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Bassett Robert
Bought by
Bassett Bobbi Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassett Bobbi Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $99,360 | $14,460 | $84,900 |
| 2024 | $928 | $83,760 | $13,800 | $69,960 |
| 2023 | $947 | $82,800 | $13,500 | $69,300 |
| 2022 | $941 | $81,780 | $13,380 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $920 | $79,980 | $12,780 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $846 | $73,560 | $12,300 | $61,260 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $94,740 | $11,460 | $83,280 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $96,240 | $10,740 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $91,440 | $10,680 | $80,760 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $89,100 | $9,780 | $79,320 |
| 2015 | $40 | $3,540 | $3,540 | $0 |
| 2014 | $38 | $3,240 | $3,240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map