2838 Dillons Fork Rd Fieldale, VA 24089
Estimated Value: $73,266 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2838 Dillons Fork Rd, Fieldale, VA 24089 and is currently estimated at $119,089, approximately $121 per square foot. 2838 Dillons Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Fieldale-Collinsville Middle School, and Bassett High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204 | $36,700 | $7,800 | $28,900 |
| 2024 | $20,369 | $36,700 | $7,800 | $28,900 |
| 2023 | $204 | $36,700 | $7,800 | $28,900 |
| 2022 | $204 | $36,700 | $7,800 | $28,900 |
| 2021 | $204 | $36,700 | $7,800 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $206 | $37,200 | $7,800 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $206 | $37,200 | $7,800 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $20,646 | $37,200 | $7,800 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $20,646 | $37,200 | $7,800 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $18,690 | $38,300 | $7,800 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | $18,690 | $38,300 | $7,800 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | $18,690 | $38,300 | $7,800 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map