2838 E 118th Cir Thornton, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $482,623 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2838 E 118th Cir, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $500,656, approximately $257 per square foot. 2838 E 118th Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Woodglen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Nichols Murrie K and Nichols June L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,422
Outstanding Balance
$38,113
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$462,543
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Murrie K | $147,404 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Murrie K | $146,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $31,820 | $6,800 | $25,020 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $29,250 | $6,250 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $33,970 | $6,770 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $25,410 | $6,260 | $19,150 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $25,410 | $6,260 | $19,150 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $25,570 | $6,440 | $19,130 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $25,570 | $6,440 | $19,130 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $20,110 | $5,760 | $14,350 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $20,110 | $5,760 | $14,350 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $16,940 | $3,500 | $13,440 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $16,940 | $3,500 | $13,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,980 | $3,020 | $11,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map