2838 E 90th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Oral Roberts-Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $155,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2838 E 90th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $147,614, approximately $132 per square foot. 2838 E 90th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Keeton Mary
Bought by
Hallock Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
The Woolsey Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Keeton Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Woolsey K Craig and Woolsey Shirley A
Bought by
The Woolsey Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Kaste Michael and Kaste Jewel
Bought by
Woolsey K Craig and Woolsey Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Woolsey K Craig and Woolsey Shirley A
Bought by
Kaste Michael and Kaste Jewel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Warner Grant F
Bought by
Woolsey K Craig and Woolsey Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallock Kim M | $145,000 | Titan Title | |
| Hallock Kim M | $145,000 | Titan Title | |
| Keeton Mary | $80,000 | Executives T&E Llc | |
| Keeton Mary | $80,000 | Executives T&E Llc | |
| The Woolsey Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Woolsey K Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Woolsey K Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Kaste Michael | -- | -- | |
| Kaste Michael | -- | -- | |
| Woolsey K Craig | $55,000 | -- | |
| Woolsey K Craig | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $43,000 | -- | |
| -- | $43,000 | -- | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hallock Kim M | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keeton Mary | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $8,064 | $328 | $7,736 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $7,801 | $644 | $7,157 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $8,800 | $726 | $8,074 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $7,801 | $644 | $7,157 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $7,801 | $644 | $7,157 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $7,801 | $644 | $7,157 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $8,250 | $726 | $7,524 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $8,250 | $726 | $7,524 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $8,250 | $726 | $7,524 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $8,250 | $726 | $7,524 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $8,250 | $726 | $7,524 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $7,810 | $726 | $7,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map