2838 Post Rd Sarasota, FL 34231
Estimated Value: $326,703 - $414,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2838 Post Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231 and is currently estimated at $385,926, approximately $271 per square foot. 2838 Post Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gulf Gate Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Brookside Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $154,745 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $988 | $150,384 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $988 | $146,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $929 | $141,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $137,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $135,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $979 | $132,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $938 | $130,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $933 | $127,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $179,600 | $104,700 | $74,900 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $169,100 | $97,400 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $121,226 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map