2838 Teamon Rd Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,490 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2838 Teamon Rd, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $248,373, approximately $199 per square foot. 2838 Teamon Rd is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Jordan Hill Road Elementary School, Kennedy Road Middle School, and Spalding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
John Ward Builders
Bought by
Taliaferro Earl T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taliaferro Earl T | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $68,288 | $5,720 | $62,568 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $68,288 | $5,720 | $62,568 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $63,994 | $5,720 | $58,274 |
| 2022 | $822 | $50,109 | $4,400 | $45,709 |
| 2021 | $797 | $41,430 | $4,400 | $37,030 |
| 2020 | $599 | $31,144 | $4,400 | $26,744 |
| 2019 | $611 | $31,144 | $4,400 | $26,744 |
| 2018 | $570 | $28,699 | $4,400 | $24,299 |
| 2017 | $459 | $26,269 | $4,400 | $21,869 |
| 2016 | $466 | $26,269 | $4,400 | $21,869 |
| 2015 | $488 | $26,269 | $4,400 | $21,869 |
| 2014 | $492 | $26,269 | $4,400 | $21,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map