28384 Bitler Rd Raymond, OH 43067
Estimated payment $3,267/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Porch
- Patio
- 3 Car Detached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
- Shed
About This Home
AC NEW in 2026! Nestled on 5 peaceful acres, this spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and country charm. The main-floor owner's suite provides convenience, while upstairs features four large bedrooms and two full baths. Enjoy two inviting living areas, an oversized detached garage, and a storage shed surrounded by mature trees and farm fields on a seldom-traveled road. Conveniently located near Marysville, Bellefontaine, Delaware, and Marion. Well-maintained and move-in ready!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,741
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 5 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 752x284
Parking
- 3 Car Detached Garage
- Workshop in Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,812 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3800100111000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,167 | $134,550 | $15,050 | $119,500 |
| 2024 | $5,167 | $111,470 | $9,820 | $101,650 |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $111,470 | $9,820 | $101,650 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $111,470 | $9,820 | $101,650 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $85,350 | $13,010 | $72,340 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $85,350 | $13,010 | $72,340 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $85,350 | $13,010 | $72,340 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $76,840 | $11,480 | $65,360 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $76,840 | $11,480 | $65,360 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $76,840 | $11,480 | $65,360 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $65,660 | $10,490 | $55,170 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $65,660 | $10,490 | $55,170 |
| 2013 | $2,775 | $65,660 | $10,490 | $55,170 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $538,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Off Market | $538,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Price Changed | $538,000 | +1.9% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $528,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $67,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $53,600 | New Conventional |
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1042394
APN: 38-0010011-1000
- 29419 Osborne Rd
- 20889 Davis Rd
- 30650 State Route 739
- 16574 Miller Rd
- 31516 State Route 31
- 0 Ohio 31
- 32000 N Middlesworth Rd
- 0 Fields Rd
- 23634 Center St
- 18699 Main St
- 16791 State Route 739
- 20240 County Road 340
- 0 Winnemac Rd Unit Tract 1 225033712
- 0 Winnemac Rd Unit Tract 3 225033725
- 0 Winnemac Rd Unit Tract 5 225033739
- 23180 State Route 31
- 14470 Snyder Rd
- 23564 Shirk Ave
- 0 Main St
- 23484 Dayton Ave
- 1858 Chiprock Dr
- 1904 Pony Place
- 1805 Mill Pointe Rd
- 300 Iron Way
- 1388 Pepper Ln
- 259 Honeysuckle Ln
- 532 Meadows Dr
- 749 N Maple St
- 12312 Black Rd
- 1135 Spring St
- 436 W 3rd St
- 179 Emmaus Rd
- 12-14 Grove Ct Unit 12 Grove Court
- 511 E 5th St Unit B
- 331 S Walnut St Unit 2nd floor
- 638 Milford Ave
- 270 Stocksdale Dr
- 270 Stocksdale Dr Unit Stocksdale Townhomes