2839 E Overlook Dr Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $504,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2839 E Overlook Dr, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $463,715, approximately $241 per square foot. 2839 E Overlook Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Panorama School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Archibald Brian and Archibald Laura
Bought by
Archibald Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Aldred Gregory M and Aldred Carol L
Bought by
Archibald Brian and Archibald Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$236,437
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Aldred Greg M and Aldred Carol L
Bought by
Aldred Gregory M and Aldred Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archibald Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Archibald Brian | -- | Southern Utah Title Company | |
| Aldred Gregory M | -- | First Title Of Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archibald Brian | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldred Gregory M | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $245,630 | $74,250 | $171,380 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $246,620 | $52,250 | $194,370 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $250,745 | $52,250 | $198,495 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $317,400 | $80,000 | $237,400 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $269,900 | $75,000 | $194,900 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $255,300 | $60,000 | $195,300 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $127,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $107,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $102,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $93,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $90,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map