2839 E Portland St Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2839 E Portland St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $242,885, approximately $170 per square foot. 2839 E Portland St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Laster Winford R
Bought by
Collins Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Angela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $28,040 | $5,700 | $22,340 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $22,570 | $4,750 | $17,820 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $22,570 | $4,750 | $17,820 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $20,390 | $4,750 | $15,640 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $20,390 | $4,750 | $15,640 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $19,610 | $4,750 | $14,860 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $19,610 | $4,750 | $14,860 |
| 2018 | $726 | $13,090 | $3,800 | $9,290 |
| 2017 | $719 | $12,730 | $3,800 | $8,930 |
| 2016 | $698 | $12,730 | $3,800 | $8,930 |
| 2015 | $691 | $12,730 | $3,800 | $8,930 |
| 2014 | $674 | $12,330 | $3,800 | $8,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map