2839 Janet Place Hammond, IN 46323
Hessville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2839 Janet Place, Hammond, IN 46323 and is currently estimated at $196,783, approximately $161 per square foot. 2839 Janet Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $169,400 | $27,400 | $142,000 |
| 2024 | $6,572 | $146,300 | $27,300 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $137,500 | $27,300 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $129,200 | $27,300 | $101,900 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $113,800 | $17,100 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $107,600 | $17,100 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $105,100 | $17,100 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $99,100 | $17,100 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $95,800 | $17,100 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $93,300 | $17,100 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $93,300 | $17,100 | $76,200 |
| 2013 | $1,180 | $92,700 | $17,100 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map