2839 Mannerchor Rd Temple, PA 19560
Estimated Value: $297,675 - $306,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2839 Mannerchor Rd, Temple, PA 19560 and is currently estimated at $301,169, approximately $202 per square foot. 2839 Mannerchor Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Aristilde Jean C and Aristilde Marie B
Bought by
Kipkut Rhoda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,805
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Hoffner Robert
Bought by
Aristilde Jean C and Aristilde Marie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Hoffner Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Aguilera Pedro J and Polanco Yrma Y
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Forino Co Lp and Smith John G
Bought by
Aguilera Pedro J and Polanco Yrma Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,350
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kipkut Rhoda C | $205,000 | Title Services | |
| Aristilde Jean C | $169,000 | Signature Abstract | |
| Hoffner Robert | $90,000 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Aguilera Pedro J | $161,752 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kipkut Rhoda C | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilera Pedro J | $32,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilera Pedro J | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $104,800 | $30,900 | $73,900 |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $104,800 | $30,900 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $4,736 | $104,800 | $30,900 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $104,800 | $30,900 | $73,900 |
| 2021 | $4,547 | $104,800 | $30,900 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $4,547 | $104,800 | $30,900 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $5,223 | $123,000 | $36,400 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $5,131 | $123,000 | $36,400 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $5,035 | $123,000 | $36,400 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $123,000 | $36,400 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $123,000 | $36,400 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,000 | $36,400 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map