2839 Sherer Ave Dayton, OH 45414
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $117,963
3
Beds
2
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2839 Sherer Ave, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $113,991, approximately $118 per square foot. 2839 Sherer Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northridge High School, Pathway School of Discovery, and Our Lady of the Rosary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Tydings Michael J and Tydings Janice C
Bought by
Ryman Jamie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,985
Outstanding Balance
$94,360
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Ashburn James and Ashburn Linda
Bought by
Tydings Michael J and Koettel Janice C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,050
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Baldauf Peter M
Bought by
Ashburn James and Ashburn Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
George Mary E and George Robert Louis
Bought by
Ashburn James and Ashburn Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Baldauf Ronald L
Bought by
Baldauf Ronald L and Baldauf Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Baldauf Ronald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Larue Phillips
Bought by
G E Capital Mtg Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2001
Sold by
Larue Phillips
Bought by
G E Capital Mtg Services Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryman Jamie R | $100,000 | -- | |
| Tydings Michael J | $111,750 | Attorney | |
| Ashburn James | $22,500 | Attorney | |
| Ashburn James | $22,500 | Attorney | |
| Baldauf Ronald L | -- | Title Pointe Agency Inc | |
| Baldauf Ronald L | $45,000 | -- | |
| G E Capital Mtg Services Inc | $45,000 | -- | |
| G E Capital Mtg Services Inc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryman Jamie R | $97,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Tydings Michael J | $67,050 | |
| Closed | Ryman Jamie R | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $17,190 | $4,640 | $12,550 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $17,190 | $4,640 | $12,550 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $17,190 | $4,640 | $12,550 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $12,460 | $3,360 | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $12,460 | $3,360 | $9,100 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $12,460 | $3,360 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $13,480 | $3,020 | $10,460 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $13,480 | $3,020 | $10,460 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $13,480 | $3,020 | $10,460 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $12,790 | $3,360 | $9,430 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $12,790 | $3,360 | $9,430 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $12,790 | $3,360 | $9,430 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,950 | $3,510 | $17,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map