Seller's Agent in 2017
Kristin Fitzpatrick
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 205-7012
182 in this area
283 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $904,000 - $1,228,000
Situated in lovely tree-lined, HIGHLY DESIREABLE, neighborhood w/HUGE RANGE OF VALUES adjacent to Glen Arden, this almost 2700 sq.ft. colonial offers a great opportunity to own a wonderful home w/flow, millwork, 2 fireplaces, front to back living room w/large picture window capturing views of private, park-like large, level almost 3/4 ACRE LOT. Freshly painted dining room w/chair rail & wainscot leads to freshly painted tiled, eat in kitchen w/white wood cabinetry including glass front display cabinets, tile backsplash & granite tile tops. Family room has wood burning fireplace w/brick surround & hearth & custom built in cabinets w/wet bar. Second floor features four bedrooms including large master suite- all new carpeting. Master bedroom has large, newly installed Andersen picture window overlooking yard & dressing area w/closets leading to master bath w/its double vanities & good footprint. Another full bath & 3 bedrooms, all freshly painted, complete the upper level. MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 09/14/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Wheway Garstka Group
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1968
Lot Details
0.73 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkman Ronald T | $375,000 | -- | |
| Droege Arthur J | $500,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Droege Arthur J | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Droege Arthur J | $375,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | Sold | $536,500 | -0.6% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2017 09/14/17 | For Sale | $539,900 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,512 | $971,200 | $272,800 | $698,400 |
| 2024 | $20,084 | $971,200 | $272,800 | $698,400 |
| 2023 | $18,966 | $827,500 | $196,300 | $631,200 |
| 2022 | $17,657 | $716,600 | $196,300 | $520,300 |
| 2021 | $17,234 | $696,600 | $210,100 | $486,500 |
| 2020 | $17,008 | $702,500 | $225,700 | $476,800 |
| 2019 | $13,165 | $546,500 | $225,700 | $320,800 |
| 2018 | $14,325 | $588,800 | $312,400 | $276,400 |
| 2017 | $13,884 | $588,800 | $312,400 | $276,400 |
| 2016 | $13,399 | $550,700 | $291,400 | $259,300 |
| 2015 | $12,937 | $547,700 | $288,400 | $259,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kristin Fitzpatrick
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 205-7012
182 in this area
283 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Wheway Garstka Group
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72228772
APN: LONG-000021-000045-000021A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.