284 Dudley Town Rd Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,547 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Dudley Town Rd, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $376,387, approximately $306 per square foot. 284 Dudley Town Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,978 | $210,140 | $55,930 | $154,210 |
| 2024 | $6,371 | $210,140 | $55,930 | $154,210 |
| 2023 | $4,466 | $132,930 | $39,410 | $93,520 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | $132,930 | $39,410 | $93,520 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $132,930 | $39,410 | $93,520 |
| 2020 | $4,401 | $132,930 | $39,410 | $93,520 |
| 2019 | $4,304 | $132,930 | $39,410 | $93,520 |
| 2018 | $4,305 | $130,620 | $39,410 | $91,210 |
| 2017 | $4,239 | $130,620 | $39,410 | $91,210 |
| 2016 | $4,117 | $130,620 | $39,410 | $91,210 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $130,620 | $39,410 | $91,210 |
| 2014 | $3,980 | $130,620 | $39,410 | $91,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map