284 E Hinman Ave Columbus, OH 43207
Reeb-Hosack/Hungarian Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $428,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 E Hinman Ave, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $337,788, approximately $114 per square foot. 284 E Hinman Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, South High School, and South Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Farrington Enterprises
Bought by
Kodhelaj Dashnor Dk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,530
Outstanding Balance
$22,505
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1989
Bought by
Farrington Enterprises
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kodhelaj Dashnor Dk | $85,000 | Amerititle Agency Inc | |
| Farrington Enterprises | $52,700 | -- | |
| -- | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kodhelaj Dashnor Dk | $69,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,632 | $122,890 | $19,880 | $103,010 |
| 2024 | $5,632 | $122,890 | $19,880 | $103,010 |
| 2023 | $5,921 | $130,830 | $19,880 | $110,950 |
| 2022 | $6,877 | $129,400 | $12,150 | $117,250 |
| 2021 | $7,235 | $129,400 | $12,150 | $117,250 |
| 2020 | $6,899 | $129,400 | $12,150 | $117,250 |
| 2019 | $5,959 | $95,840 | $9,000 | $86,840 |
| 2018 | $4,330 | $95,840 | $9,000 | $86,840 |
| 2017 | $5,958 | $95,840 | $9,000 | $86,840 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $43,820 | $6,160 | $37,660 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $43,820 | $6,160 | $37,660 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $43,820 | $6,160 | $37,660 |
| 2013 | $1,488 | $48,650 | $6,825 | $41,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map