NOT LISTED FOR SALE

284 E Path Rise West Henrietta, NY 14586

Estimated Value: $465,000 - $553,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,014 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2018

Last sale price $275,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,464 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Ethel K. Fyle Elementary School Rated A-
  • Bonus Room
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of August 2018

Move in, get unpacked, fire-up the grill, and prepare to celebrate Labor Day 2018 in your "new home"! Thoughtful, open floor plan. Neutral colors throughout. Spacious bonus room. Mud room. (Think: great place for kids and all of their "stuff", a fifth bedroom, or in-law potential). In-ceiling speaker system (living room). Spacious, dry basement. Transferable appliance warranties. Pre-paid grass cutting contract transfers to new owner (2018). Available for immediate occupancy. Simply wonderful :)!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elaine Flaherty

Listing by Liberty & Lotus Properties License #10371201991 Listed on: 05/24/2018

Liberty & Lotus Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Nadia Cheema

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #10401311505

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,087

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 15,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x187
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,014 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 73
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-188-060-0001-073-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,087

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2014
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Subdivision Name: Graywood Mdws Sub
  • Directions: Heading East on Jefferson Road (Route 252), take a right onto East River Road, take a right on East River Road, take a right onto Farrell Road Extension, right on East Path Rise.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Transitional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3444
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-188-060-0001-073-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X187
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9087.0
  • Tax Lot: 73

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2018
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-11.26%
Current Estimated Value
$501,754

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$226,754
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.19%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,093
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,661

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Paquette Stephen and Thai Paquette Van

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$259,231
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maqsoodi Najiba $275,000 None Available
Paquette Stephen $272,875 None Available
Nvr Inc $45,170 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maqsoodi Najiba $220,000
Previous Owner Paquette Stephen $259,231
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2018 08/30/18 Sold $275,000 -5.1% $91 / Sq Ft
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $96 / Sq Ft
06/19/2018 06/19/18 Price Changed $299,900 -3.2% $100 / Sq Ft
05/24/2018 05/24/18 For Sale $309,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,414 $493,000 $50,000 $443,000
2024 $9,414 $349,300 $42,000 $307,300
2023 $9,019 $341,800 $42,000 $299,800
2022 $8,848 $302,500 $42,000 $260,500
2021 $8,865 $275,000 $42,000 $233,000
2020 $8,939 $275,000 $42,000 $233,000
2019 $8,783 $272,900 $42,000 $230,900
2018 $8,587 $272,900 $42,000 $230,900
2017 $4,867 $272,900 $42,000 $230,900
2016 $8,362 $272,900 $42,000 $230,900
2015 -- $272,900 $42,000 $230,900
2014 -- $42,000 $42,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1120572

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200-188-060-0001-073-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.