284 Herman Taylor Rd Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Herman Taylor Rd, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $168,191, approximately $98 per square foot. 284 Herman Taylor Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including North Duplin Elementary School and North Duplin Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $158,800 | $25,100 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $716 | $89,500 | $16,700 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $702 | $89,500 | $16,700 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $716 | $89,500 | $16,700 | $72,800 |
| 2020 | $716 | $89,500 | $16,700 | $72,800 |
| 2019 | $640 | $89,500 | $16,700 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $640 | $89,500 | $16,700 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $705 | $84,200 | $14,600 | $69,600 |
| 2013 | $682 | $84,200 | $14,600 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map