Estimated Value: $385,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Hervey Sunside Rd, Cairo, NY 12413 and is currently estimated at $419,239, approximately $167 per square foot. 284 Hervey Sunside Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cairo-Durham Elementary School, Cairo-Durham Middle School, and Cairo-Durham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Gorman Robert
Bought by
Alterman Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alterman Michael | $350,000 | James M Wagman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $161,000 | $24,000 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $6,528 | $161,000 | $24,000 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $6,489 | $161,000 | $24,000 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $6,353 | $161,000 | $24,000 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $6,083 | $161,000 | $24,000 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $6,187 | $161,000 | $24,000 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $5,749 | $161,000 | $24,000 | $137,000 |