284 Kemp Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $325,732 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Kemp Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $339,183, approximately $249 per square foot. 284 Kemp Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Scotland Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,608 | $178,430 | $31,010 | $147,420 |
| 2024 | $5,308 | $178,430 | $31,010 | $147,420 |
| 2023 | $4,840 | $121,000 | $31,100 | $89,900 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $121,000 | $31,100 | $89,900 |
| 2021 | $4,719 | $121,000 | $31,100 | $89,900 |
| 2020 | $5,161 | $121,000 | $31,100 | $89,900 |
| 2019 | $5,161 | $121,000 | $31,100 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $4,606 | $116,820 | $44,450 | $72,370 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $107,490 | $44,450 | $63,040 |
| 2016 | $4,158 | $107,490 | $44,450 | $63,040 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $107,490 | $44,450 | $63,040 |
| 2014 | $3,762 | $107,490 | $44,450 | $63,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map