284 Main St Duncan Falls, OH 43734
Estimated Value: $192,076 - $242,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Main St, Duncan Falls, OH 43734 and is currently estimated at $223,519, approximately $105 per square foot. 284 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Philo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Laurent Beth A and Estate Of Elizabeth A Neff
Bought by
Laurent Thomas H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurent Thomas H | $62,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $54,670 | $3,640 | $51,030 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $54,670 | $3,640 | $51,030 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $35,315 | $2,800 | $32,515 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $35,315 | $2,800 | $32,515 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $35,315 | $2,800 | $32,515 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $32,165 | $2,555 | $29,610 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $32,165 | $2,555 | $29,610 |
| 2018 | $782 | $32,165 | $2,555 | $29,610 |
| 2017 | $798 | $21,700 | $2,555 | $19,145 |
| 2016 | $448 | $21,710 | $2,560 | $19,150 |
| 2015 | $460 | $21,710 | $2,560 | $19,150 |
| 2013 | $499 | $21,710 | $2,560 | $19,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map