Estimated Value: $78,000 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Mardis Point Rd, Joppa, AL 35087 and is currently estimated at $109,792, approximately $104 per square foot. 284 Mardis Point Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Albert P. Brewer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Young Mozelle B
Bought by
Sullivan Betty Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Young Mozelle B
Bought by
Young Garry W and Young Mozelle B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Betty Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Young Garry W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $527 | $7,050 | $1,180 | $5,870 |
| 2023 | $527 | $14,100 | $2,360 | $11,740 |
| 2022 | $527 | $14,100 | $2,360 | $11,740 |
| 2021 | $406 | $10,860 | $2,040 | $8,820 |
| 2020 | $406 | $10,860 | $2,040 | $8,820 |
| 2019 | $406 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $118 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $118 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map