284 Middle Top Loop Maggie Valley, NC 28751
Estimated Value: $538,504 - $638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Middle Top Loop, Maggie Valley, NC 28751 and is currently estimated at $588,126, approximately $612 per square foot. 284 Middle Top Loop is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Jonathan Valley Elementary School, Waynesville Middle, and Tuscola High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Lanham Deborah R
Bought by
Middletop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Dunbar Layton G and Dunbar Joan T
Bought by
Lanham Deborah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middletop Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Lanham Deborah R | $365,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lanham Deborah R | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $368,400 | $73,100 | $295,300 |
| 2024 | $25 | $368,400 | $73,100 | $295,300 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $368,400 | $73,100 | $295,300 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $368,400 | $73,100 | $295,300 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $368,400 | $73,100 | $295,300 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $301,600 | $73,100 | $228,500 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $301,600 | $73,100 | $228,500 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $301,600 | $73,100 | $228,500 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $301,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $300,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $300,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $300,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map