284 N 850 E Lafayette, IN 47905
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $585,955
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,506
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 N 850 E, Lafayette, IN 47905 and is currently estimated at $461,489, approximately $184 per square foot. 284 N 850 E is a home with nearby schools including Hershey Elementary School, East Tipp Middle School, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Young Robert B
Bought by
Young Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $476,900 | $59,000 | $417,900 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $454,100 | $59,000 | $395,100 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $434,500 | $59,000 | $375,500 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $383,400 | $59,000 | $324,400 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $379,800 | $59,000 | $320,800 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $353,900 | $59,000 | $294,900 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $344,000 | $59,000 | $285,000 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $334,000 | $59,000 | $275,000 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $325,100 | $59,000 | $266,100 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $320,300 | $59,000 | $261,300 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $284,600 | $59,000 | $225,600 |
| 2013 | $1,909 | $278,600 | $59,000 | $219,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map