284 Old Allentown Rd Wind Gap, PA 18091
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,580
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Old Allentown Rd, Wind Gap, PA 18091 and is currently estimated at $388,236, approximately $150 per square foot. 284 Old Allentown Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Kenneth N Butz Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
Bought by
Free Raymond C & Vorholy Mary Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free Raymond C & Vorholy Mary Anne | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $691 | $64,000 | $22,800 | $41,200 |
| 2025 | $691 | $64,000 | $22,800 | $41,200 |
| 2024 | $4,852 | $64,000 | $22,800 | $41,200 |
| 2023 | $4,806 | $64,000 | $22,800 | $41,200 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $64,000 | $22,800 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $4,803 | $64,000 | $22,800 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $4,803 | $64,000 | $22,800 | $41,200 |
| 2019 | $4,723 | $64,000 | $22,800 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $4,644 | $64,000 | $22,800 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $4,565 | $64,000 | $22,800 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $64,000 | $22,800 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,000 | $22,800 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,000 | $22,800 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map