284 Panama Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Panama Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $154,060, approximately $132 per square foot. 284 Panama Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Bain Walter M
Bought by
Bain Cara Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Cara Dianne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $66,664 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $475 | $64,785 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $475 | $62,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $469 | $61,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $474 | $59,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $472 | $58,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $470 | $57,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $468 | $56,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $468 | $54,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $459 | $53,803 | $0 | $0 |