284 Piper Ln Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $330,973 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Piper Ln, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $362,743, approximately $199 per square foot. 284 Piper Ln is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Ambler Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Fields Patsy C
Bought by
Harrill Jonathan and Harrill Lois
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,872
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Kramer Manfred E
Bought by
Fields Patsy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrill Jonathan | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Fields Patsy C | $17,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrill Jonathan | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $7,840 | $2,530 | $5,310 |
| 2024 | $865 | $6,820 | $2,200 | $4,620 |
| 2023 | $819 | $6,820 | $2,200 | $4,620 |
| 2022 | $823 | $6,820 | $2,200 | $4,620 |
| 2021 | $828 | $6,820 | $2,200 | $4,620 |
| 2020 | $804 | $6,820 | $2,200 | $4,620 |
| 2019 | $818 | $6,820 | $2,200 | $4,620 |
| 2018 | $737 | $6,080 | $2,200 | $3,880 |
| 2017 | $714 | $6,080 | $2,200 | $3,880 |
| 2015 | $706 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map