284 S Main St Keyser, WV 26726
Estimated Value: $101,684 - $118,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 S Main St, Keyser, WV 26726 and is currently estimated at $109,421, approximately $48 per square foot. 284 S Main St is a home located in Mineral County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Joseph R Joseph R
Bought by
Taylor Shotwell Kara Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Daniel M and Keckley Brenda Lynn
Bought by
Taylor Joseph Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Shotwell Kara Beth | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Joseph Richard | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $38,760 | $2,220 | $36,540 |
| 2024 | $294 | $37,260 | $2,220 | $35,040 |
| 2023 | $271 | $36,060 | $2,220 | $33,840 |
| 2022 | $252 | $36,060 | $2,220 | $33,840 |
| 2021 | $252 | $36,060 | $2,220 | $33,840 |
| 2020 | $231 | $34,740 | $2,220 | $32,520 |
| 2019 | $231 | $34,740 | $2,220 | $32,520 |
| 2018 | $231 | $34,740 | $2,220 | $32,520 |
| 2017 | $231 | $34,740 | $2,220 | $32,520 |
| 2016 | $231 | $34,740 | $2,220 | $32,520 |
| 2015 | $231 | $34,740 | $2,220 | $32,520 |
| 2014 | $231 | $34,740 | $2,220 | $32,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map