284 Simpson Dr Interlachen, FL 32148
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $629,094
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Simpson Dr, Interlachen, FL 32148 and is currently estimated at $501,047, approximately $287 per square foot. 284 Simpson Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Interlachen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 | $204,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $193,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $187,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $180,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $177,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $173,700 | $159,030 | $14,670 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $170,470 | $156,000 | $14,470 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $166,970 | $159,450 | $7,520 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $163,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $162,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $164,648 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map