284 Spruce Rd Broxton, GA 31519
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Spruce Rd, Broxton, GA 31519 and is currently estimated at $158,000, approximately $123 per square foot. 284 Spruce Rd is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Broxton-Mary Hayes Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Clough Betty Fara
Bought by
Carbajal Ela and Carbajal Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Jones Robert T and Jones Marilyn
Bought by
Clough Betty Fara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Smith Wanda Faye Jones
Bought by
Clough Betty Fara Jones
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbajal Ela | $124,000 | -- | |
| Clough Betty Fara | -- | -- | |
| Clough Betty Fara Jones | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $110,570 | $90,795 | $19,775 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $110,570 | $90,795 | $19,775 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $110,780 | $90,795 | $19,985 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $110,780 | $90,795 | $19,985 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $110,780 | $90,795 | $19,985 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $110,780 | $90,795 | $19,985 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $110,780 | $90,795 | $19,985 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $110,780 | $90,795 | $19,985 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $110,780 | $90,795 | $19,985 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $110,780 | $90,795 | $19,985 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $110,780 | $90,795 | $19,985 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $110,780 | $90,795 | $19,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map