284 Stultz Rd Fairfield, PA 17320
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Stultz Rd, Fairfield, PA 17320 and is currently estimated at $373,490, approximately $301 per square foot. 284 Stultz Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Fairfield Area Elementary School, Fairfield Area Middle School, and Fairfield Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Stultz Charles E and Stultz Gloria E
Bought by
Stultz Charles E and Stultz Gloria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stultz Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,608 | $288,500 | $152,200 | $136,300 |
| 2025 | $5,539 | $288,500 | $152,200 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $4,943 | $288,500 | $152,200 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $4,943 | $288,500 | $152,200 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $288,500 | $152,200 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $288,500 | $152,200 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $4,425 | $288,500 | $152,200 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $4,341 | $288,500 | $152,200 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $4,174 | $288,500 | $152,200 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $288,500 | $152,200 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $288,500 | $152,200 | $136,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,500 | $152,200 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map