284 Tomahawk Dr Evanston, WY 82930
Estimated Value: $267,252 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Tomahawk Dr, Evanston, WY 82930 and is currently estimated at $294,313, approximately $322 per square foot. 284 Tomahawk Dr is a home located in Uinta County with nearby schools including Evanston High School and Evanston Child Development Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc
Bought by
Hamp Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,081
Outstanding Balance
$55,977
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Ursenbach Vernon D and Ursenbach Kristina M
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Eastman Gilbert and Eastman Trixie
Bought by
Ursenbach Vernon D and Ursenbach Kristina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,600
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Eastman Clarence G and Eastman Trixie L
Bought by
Eastman Gilbert and Eastman Trixie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamp Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc | $157,080 | None Available | |
| Ursenbach Vernon D | -- | None Available | |
| Eastman Gilbert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamp Nicole | $79,081 | |
| Previous Owner | Ursenbach Vernon D | $26,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Eastman Gilbert | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $9,930 | $3,851 | $6,079 |
| 2024 | $878 | $12,924 | $5,135 | $7,789 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $15,462 | $4,081 | $11,381 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $15,486 | $4,073 | $11,413 |
| 2021 | $839 | $12,311 | $3,203 | $9,108 |
| 2020 | $686 | $10,066 | $1,781 | $8,285 |
| 2019 | $676 | $9,933 | $1,781 | $8,152 |
| 2018 | $701 | $9,266 | $1,493 | $7,773 |
| 2017 | $633 | $9,319 | $1,654 | $7,665 |
| 2016 | $627 | $9,213 | $1,654 | $7,559 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,224 | $1,654 | $7,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,576 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map